2020 Big 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Sat. 25 Cabrillo 0 Santa Rosa 10 Final - 5 innings
  Butte 1 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Cabrillo 2 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Butte 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
Tue. 28 Sacramento City 6 Reedley 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 8 Mendocino 1 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Reedley 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 10 Mendocino 2 Final
Wed. 29 Sequoias 3 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Sequoias 2 Diablo Valley 4 Final
Thu. 30 San Joaquin Delta 8 Cabrillo 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 15 Sequoias 0 Final - 5 innings
  APTOS @ Cabrillo
  Sierra 7 Merced 8 Final
  Sierra 11 Merced 1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 31 Sacramento City 10 Ventura 8 Final
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament @ Glendale
  Sacramento City 27 Santa Monica 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lassen 0 Folsom Lake 8 Final - 6 innings
  Lassen 1 Folsom Lake 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cosumnes River 3 Monterey Peninsula 11 Final - 6 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
  Redwoods 0 Santa Rosa 7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 12 Cosumnes River 2 Final - 6 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
 
February
Sat. 1 LA Valley 1 Sacramento City 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ GSC
  Shasta 4 Cosumnes River 7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Feather River 4 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Sacramento City 2 Antelope Valley 0 Final
  GCC/Hawk Wilder Tournament - Day 2
  American River 2 Butte 6 Final
  Fresno 0 Sierra 4 Final
  Diablo Valley 7 Ohlone 10 Final
  @ Cabrillo
  Shasta 2 Cosumnes River 15 Final - 5 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Diablo Valley 9 Cabrillo 4 Final
  Reedley 2 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final - 10 innings
  American River 4 Butte 5 Final
  Fresno 1 Sierra 3 Final
Tue. 4 San Jose 6 Cosumnes River 2 Final - 7 innings
  San Jose 10 Cosumnes River 8 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 West Valley 7 Final
  Chabot 6 Modesto 4 Final
  Solano 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Solano 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
Thu. 6 Merced 0 American River 4 Final
  Merced 2 American River 3 Final
Fri. 7 Sacramento City 8 Cuesta 0 Final
  Porterville 1 Folsom Lake 10 Final - 5 innings
  Sacramento City 10 Siskiyous 3 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Reedley 1 Diablo Valley 11 Final - 5 innings
  Shasta 3 Folsom Lake 13 Final - 5 innings
  West Valley 3 American River 2 Final
  Reedley 10 Diablo Valley 8 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 8 Reedley 2 Santa Rosa 9 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Cuesta 6 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Feather River 2 Sierra 10 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Sacramento City 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cuesta
  Modesto 8 West Hills Coalinga 4 Final - 7 innings
  Cosumnes River 7 Butte 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 8 Santa Rosa 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cosumnes River 10 Butte 2 Final - 6 innings
  Modesto 9 West Hills Coalinga 5 Final
  San Mateo 10 Sierra 7 Final
  Fresno 5 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
Tue. 11 Solano 0 Diablo Valley 8 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 4 Sacramento City 5 Final
  West Valley 4 Sierra 6 Final
  Merced 0 Sacramento City 8 Final - 5 innings
  Feather River 6 Diablo Valley 6 Final
  San Jose 7 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Modesto 2 San Mateo 11 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 13 Cosumnes River 0 San Mateo 6 Final
  Solano 3 American River 5 Final
  Fresno 4 Cosumnes River 6 Final
  CSM Softball Field - San Mateo, California @ San Mateo, CA
  Solano 4 American River 9 Final
Fri. 14 Folsom Lake 20 Foothill 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lassen 2 Cosumnes River 10 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Rosa 8 Butte 6 Final
  Sierra 12 Gavilan 6 Final
  @ GAVILAN
  Sierra 5 Sequoias 5 Final - 9 innings
  Game called after 9 innings due to darkness. Score was 5-5, resulting in a tie.
  Lassen 0 Cosumnes River 9 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Rosa 8 Butte 9 Final
Sat. 15 Butte 2 Sacramento City 7 Final
  American River 2 San Mateo 5 Final
  Diablo Valley 4 West Valley 3 Final - 9 innings
  Sierra 13 Bakersfield 4 Final
  American River 8 Redwoods 9 Final
  @ College of San Mateo
  Diablo Valley 0 West Valley 6 Final
  Folsom Lake 0 San Jose 4 Final
  Ohlone 1 Sacramento City 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 15 Sierra 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Bakersfield
Mon. 17 Butte 9 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 6 Mendocino 1 Final
  Santa Rosa 6 Mendocino 10 Final
  Butte 2 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
Tue. 18 Fresno 9 Sacramento City 1 Final - 5 innings
  San Mateo 4 Diablo Valley 5 Final
  Modesto 11 Los Medanos 3 Final
  Lassen 2 Sacramento City 16 Final - 5 innings
  San Mateo 8 Diablo Valley 4 Final - 8 innings
  Modesto 5 Los Medanos 0 Final
Thu. 20 Ohlone 0 Cosumnes River 12 Final - 5 innings
  Modesto 0 Sequoias 15 Final - 5 innings
  Feather River 4 Folsom Lake 5 Final - 7 innings
  Ohlone 0 Cosumnes River 11 Final - 5 innings
  Modesto 4 Sequoias 10 Final
  Solano 7 Sierra 9 Final
  Feather River 0 Folsom Lake 3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 22 Shasta 1 Sierra 12 Final - 5 innings
  Folsom Lake * 8 Diablo Valley 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 2 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  American River * 5 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Modesto * 1 Santa Rosa 9 Final - 5 innings
  Ohlone 1 Sierra 4 Final
  Folsom Lake * 3 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 8 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  American River * 1 Sacramento City 7 Final
  Modesto * 7 Santa Rosa 10 Final
Sun. 23 American River 13 Shasta 1 Final - 6 innings
  Cabrillo 2 American River 4 Final
  @ Redding
Tue. 25 Yuba   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Yuba   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   3:00 PM
Thu. 27 Diablo Valley   Solano   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Solano   3:00 PM
  Yuba   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
Fri. 28 Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
Sat. 29 American River *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Porterville   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  at San Jose City College
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  American River *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Diablo Valley *   American River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 San Joaquin Delta   Solano   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Hartnell   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Lassen   American River   1:00 PM
  Hartnell   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Lassen   American River   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   American River   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   American River   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 American River *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 San Joaquin Delta   Merced   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 San Jose   American River   12:30 PM
  Sierra   San Jose   2:30 PM
  @ American River College
Sat. 14 Solano   Cosumnes River   10:00 AM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   American River   12:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   American River   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Folsom Lake *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Sierra   Lassen   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   3:00 PM
Thu. 26 Porterville   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Porterville   Modesto   3:00 PM
Fri. 27 American River *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Yuba   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Sierra *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
Tue. 31 Sierra *   American River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 Folsom Lake   Fresno   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Folsom Lake *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Modesto *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
Thu. 9 Folsom Lake   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Merced   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Modesto   Chabot   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Cosumnes River *   American River   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   2:00 PM
Sat. 11 Sierra *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   2:00 PM
Tue. 14 San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  American River *   Modesto   3:00 PM
Sat. 18 Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
Tue. 21 American River *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
* Conference