2013-14 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Sequoias 82 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Delta College
  San Jose 39 Sierra 80 Final
  Monterey 54 San Joaquin Delta 90 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic at San Joaquin Delta
Sat. 9 Cosumnes River 99 Redwoods 68 Final
  Joceyln Mancebo Classic @ San Joaquin Delta College
  San Mateo 60 American River 71 Final
  Fresno 79 San Joaquin Delta 82 Final - OT
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic at San Joaquin Delta
Sun. 10 Cosumnes River 69 Monterey 49 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ San Joaquin Delta College
  Sequoias 68 San Joaquin Delta 70 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic at San Joaquin Delta
Tue. 12 Las Positas 41 Modesto 73 Final
Thu. 14 American River 68 Shasta 48 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament @ Cosumnes River College
  Sacramento City 58 Napa 28 Final
  Feather River 44 Cosumnes River 71 Final
  CRC Invitational
Fri. 15 American River 102 Grossmont 100 Final - 2OT
  Cosumnes River College Tournament @ Cosumnes River College
  Modesto 49 De Anza 60 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Redwoods 55 Cosumnes River 83 Final
  CRC Invitational
  Reedley 50 Diablo Valley 111 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Sat. 16 Modesto 44 Porterville 51 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Santa Clara, CA
  American River 47 Cosumnes River 85 Final
  CRC Invitational
  Ohlone 65 Sierra 72 Final
  Diablo Valley 93 East Los Angeles 72 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
Sun. 17 De Anza 77 Diablo Valley 93 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission Tournament
Wed. 20 Cosumnes River 82 Siskiyous 66 Final
Thu. 21 Los Medanos 51 Modesto 70 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas Tournament
  Santa Rosa 40 Merced 56 Final
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 22 Sacramento City 53 Napa 44 Final
  @ Rocklin, CA
  Cuesta 82 Modesto 45 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Livermore, CA
  Siskiyous 76 American River 67 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 64 Sierra 84 Final
  Sierra Summit
  Santa Rosa 65 Foothill 42 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
Sat. 23 Ohlone 49 Santa Rosa 46 Final
  @ Merced
  Modesto 73 Marin 48 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas Tournament
  Sacramento City 63 San Francisco 72 Final
  Sierra Tournament @ Rocklin, CA
  Moorpark 49 Sierra 70 Final
  Sierra Summit
Sun. 24 Sacramento City 47 Moorpark 43 Final
  Sierra Summit Shootout @ Rocklin, CA
  San Francisco 72 Sierra 63 Final
  Sierra Summit
Tue. 26 American River 61 Shasta 39 Final
  Modesto 71 Reedley 54 Final
  Cosumnes River 59 West Hills-Lemoore 45 Final
Wed. 27 De Anza 56 San Joaquin Delta 79 Final
 
December
Thu. 5 Sacramento City 60 Mt. San Antonio 68 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of Sequoias
  Diablo Valley 98 Los Medanos 68 Final
  Contra Costa Comet Classic @ Contra Costa
  Antelope Valley 49 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias @ College of Sequoias
  Santa Barbara 54 Sierra 84 Final
  @ College of Sequoias
  Santa Rosa 74 LA Valley 68 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias @ Visalia
Fri. 6 Sacramento City 71 Santa Barbara 68 Final
  @ College of sequoias
  East Los Angeles 85 American River 83 Final - OT
  @ Cypress College
  Cerritos 47 San Joaquin Delta 69 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of Sequoias
  Siskiyous 72 Diablo Valley 77 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  Mt. San Antonio 72 Sierra 64 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias @ Visalia, CA
  Sequoias 76 Santa Rosa 74 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias @ Visalia
Sat. 7 Solano 63 Sacramento City 58 Final
  Gilcrest Invitational @ Visalia, CA
  Sierra 78 Riverside 53 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias @ Visalia, CA
  Santa Monica 57 American River 80 Final
  Cypress Tournament @ Cypress
  Cerritos 47 Santa Rosa 75 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Visalia
  Diablo Valley 104 Laney 79 Final
  Contra Costa Comet Classic @ Contra Costa College
  San Joaquin Delta 62 Sequoias 63 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias
Sun. 8 LA Southwest 60 American River 54 Final
  Cypress Tournament
  Sierra 59 Santa Rosa 63 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias @ Visalia
  Ventura 69 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ COS Porter Fieldhouse
Fri. 13 San Joaquin Delta 82 Mendocino 60 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Junior College
  Diablo Valley 72 De Anza 57 Final
  Solano Showdown @ Solano Community College
  Sierra 69 Antelope Valley 49 Final
  Moorpark Tournament @ Moorpark
  Cosumnes River 61 Shasta 39 Final
  Solano Showdown @ Solano Showdown
  Sacramento City 60 Solano 66 Final
  Solano Showdown
  Southwestern Oregon 53 Santa Rosa 81 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Sat. 14 Shasta 43 Sacramento City 51 Final
  Solano Showdown @ Solano
  Santa Ana 44 Sierra 57 Final
  Moorpark Tournament @ Moorpark College
  Chabot 67 Diablo Valley 59 Final
  Solano College Tournament @ Solano Community College
  Cosumnes River 67 Solano 69 Final
  Solano Showdown
  San Joaquin Delta 73 Ohlone 52 Final
  Caren Franci Tournament at Santa Rosa @ Santa Rosa JC
  San Francisco 69 Santa Rosa 44 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Sun. 15 De Anza 43 Sacramento City 49 Final
  Solano College Tournament @ Solano
  Ohlone 41 Santa Rosa 53 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament
  Diablo Valley 72 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  Solano College Tournament @ Solano Showdown
  San Joaquin Delta 86 San Francisco 72 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa JC
  Sierra 55 Orange Coast 44 Final
  Moorpark Tournament @ Moorpark College
Wed. 18 Feather River 42 Sacramento City 62 Final
Thu. 19 Siskiyous 76 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey
  American River 44 Bakersfield 49 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  San Joaquin Delta 52 Merced 45 Final
Fri. 20 Sequoias 62 Sacramento City 51 Final
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Diablo Valley 69 American River 63 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Allan Hancock 62 Modesto 71 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ West Hills-Lemoore
  Santa Rosa 53 San Francisco 66 Final
  Golden Gate Classic at San Francisco
  San Bernardino 47 Sierra 65 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
Sat. 21 Los Medanos 65 Diablo Valley 99 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Sacramento City 43 Mission 70 Final
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  LA Valley 61 Santa Rosa 47 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  Modesto 45 West Hills-Lemoore 53 Final
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament
  Skyline 46 Sierra 90 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
Sun. 22 Rio Hondo 59 Modesto 68 Final
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Fresno 66 Sierra 47 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
Fri. 27 Laney 76 Diablo Valley 91 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
  American River 68 Gavilan 43 Final
  @ Gavilan College
  Canyons 65 Santa Rosa 73 Final
  Lady Jag Tournament @ San Jose City
  San Joaquin Delta 81 San Jose 24 Final
  Lady Jaguar Invitational at San Jose
Sat. 28 Diablo Valley 77 Fresno 84 Final
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Santa Rosa 58 San Joaquin Delta 56 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose
  Cosumnes River 63 Ohlone 57 Final
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic at De Anza @ Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic
Sun. 29 San Joaquin Delta 91 Diablo Valley 69 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament
  Fresno 81 Santa Rosa 76 Final
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose
  Cosumnes River 52 De Anza 73 Final
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic
Mon. 30 Solano 74 Cosumnes River 71 Final
  Mike Gervasoni Classic at De Anza @ Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic
  Siskiyous 64 Modesto 54 Final
 
January
Tue. 7 Sacramento City * 36 American River 60 Final
  Santa Rosa * 56 Modesto 49 Final
  Cosumnes River * 82 Diablo Valley 66 Final
  Sierra * 69 San Joaquin Delta 63 Final
Fri. 10 Modesto * 58 Sacramento City 61 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 54 Santa Rosa 57 Final
  American River * 80 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  Diablo Valley * 65 Sierra 90 Final
Tue. 14 Sierra * 46 Santa Rosa 65 Final
  American River * 78 Diablo Valley 92 Final
  Sacramento City * 43 Cosumnes River 51 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 62 Modesto 50 Final
Fri. 17 Diablo Valley * 75 San Joaquin Delta 85 Final
  Modesto * 66 American River 85 Final
  Santa Rosa * 62 Sacramento City 59 Final
  Cosumnes River * 60 Sierra 72 Final
Tue. 21 American River * 53 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Diablo Valley * 71 Sacramento City 58 Final
  Modesto * 58 Sierra 78 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 77 Cosumnes River 66 Final
Fri. 24 Santa Rosa * 94 Diablo Valley 87 Final
  Sacramento City * 51 San Joaquin Delta 70 Final
  Sierra * 71 American River 51 Final
  Cosumnes River * 61 Modesto 46 Final
Tue. 28 Diablo Valley * 82 Modesto 56 Final
  Sacramento City * 45 Sierra 70 Final
  Santa Rosa * 78 Cosumnes River 63 Final
  American River * 60 San Joaquin Delta 71 Final
Fri. 31 San Joaquin Delta * 86 Sierra 79 Final - OT
  Modesto * 44 Santa Rosa 65 Final
  Diablo Valley * 55 Cosumnes River 70 Final
  American River * 53 Sacramento City 63 Final
 
February
Tue. 4 Sierra * 80 Diablo Valley 87 Final
  Santa Rosa * 50 San Joaquin Delta 71 Final
  Sacramento City * 50 Modesto 43 Final
  Cosumnes River * 67 American River 65 Final
Fri. 7 Santa Rosa * 65 Sierra 70 Final
  Modesto * 56 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Diablo Valley * 79 American River 61 Final
  Cosumnes River * 64 Sacramento City 52 Final
Tue. 11 Sierra * 74 Cosumnes River 80 Final
  American River * 57 Modesto 52 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 60 Diablo Valley 54 Final
  Sacramento City * 40 Santa Rosa 59 Final
Thu. 13 Cosumnes River * 41 San Joaquin Delta 60 Final
  Sierra * 72 Modesto 38 Final
  Sacramento City * 72 Diablo Valley 84 Final
  Santa Rosa * 70 American River 55 Final
Tue. 18 Modesto * 42 Cosumnes River 54 Final
  American River * 57 Sierra 70 Final
  Diablo Valley * 65 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 73 Sacramento City 44 Final
Fri. 21 Sierra * 80 Sacramento City 53 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 72 American River 55 Final
  Cosumnes River * 49 Santa Rosa 61 Final
  Modesto * 76 Diablo Valley 101 Final
Wed. 26 American River % 53 Laney 56 Final
Fri. 28 Cosumnes River % 61 Solano 73 Final
  Northern California Regional 2nd Round
  Ohlone % 53 Sierra 79 Final
  De Anza % 52 Santa Rosa 60 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 Diablo Valley % 62 Sequoias 51 Final
  Chabot % 47 San Joaquin Delta 85 Final
Wed. 5 Diablo Valley % 64 Santa Rosa 75 Final
  Merced % 49 San Joaquin Delta 60 Final
  San Francisco % 57 Sierra 82 Final
Sat. 8 Santa Rosa % 45 Fresno 60 Final
  Sierra % 71 San Joaquin Delta 82 Final
Fri. 14 Mt. San Antonio % 51 San Joaquin Delta 47 Final
  CCCAA State Playoffs — Semifinals @ Cerritos College; Norwalk, CA
* Conference
% Post season