2015-16 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 6 Chabot 56 San Joaquin Delta 92 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Lassen 53 Diablo Valley 89 Final
  Mission Tournament
  Modesto 38 East Los Angeles 87 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission Tournament
  Shasta 63 American River 75 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Delta College
  Sacramento City 86 Butte 67 Final
  Sierra 90 LA Harbor 45 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
Sat. 7 Cosumnes River 61 Siskiyous 98 Final
  Lassen 63 Modesto 48 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission Tournament
  American River 71 Sequoias 69 Final
  Delta Tournament @ San Joaquin Delta
  Sierra 73 Mission 88 Final
  Mission Tournament
  Merced 51 San Joaquin Delta 100 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Diablo Valley 77 East Los Angeles 67 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission College
Sun. 8 Sierra 81 East Los Angeles 82 Final - OT
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Diablo Valley 73 Mission 92 Final
  Mission Tournament
  American River 58 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
Thu. 12 Merritt 39 Modesto 51 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas
  American River 71 Butte 46 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament @ Cosumnes River College
  Santa Rosa 63 Cypress 55 Final
  Merced Tournament November 12-14 @ Merced
  West LA 68 Cosumnes River 87 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament
Fri. 13 American River 77 Feather River 63 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament @ Cosumnes River College
  Modesto 55 Contra Costa 85 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Shasta 57 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament
  Santa Rosa 55 Merced 48 Final
  Merced College Tournament
Sat. 14 Modesto 57 Las Positas 68 Final
  Hawk Classic
  Foothill 65 Santa Rosa 46 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  American River 75 Cosumnes River 73 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament
Wed. 18 Modesto 46 Reedley 60 Final
Thu. 19 Southwestern 42 San Joaquin Delta 86 Final
  @ Saddleback
Fri. 20 Foothill 48 Sacramento City 52 Final
  @ Sierra
  Redwoods 51 Sierra 87 Final
  Sierra College Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
  Irvine Valley 67 San Joaquin Delta 63 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
Sat. 21 San Joaquin Delta 79 Saddleback 41 Final
  Gaucho Classic
  Sacramento City 63 San Francisco 62 Final
  @ Sierra college
  Napa 38 Sierra 82 Final
  Sierra College Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sun. 22 Sacramento City 49 Sierra 59 Final
  Sierra College Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Tue. 24 American River 50 Shasta 47 Final
Wed. 25 Cosumnes River 55 West Hills-Lemoore 74 Final
Fri. 27 Diablo Valley 70 Canyons 44 Final
  Ventura-Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura
Sat. 28 Diablo Valley 59 Mt. San Antonio 71 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
Sun. 29 Diablo Valley 79 Santa Monica 78 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
 
December
Thu. 3 Riverside 55 Santa Rosa 66 Final
  COS Tournament 12-3 to 12-6 @ Visalia, Moro Gym
  Chabot 72 Cosumnes River 51 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Laney College
  Sacramento City 54 Pasadena City 58 Final
  39th Gilcrest Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of the Sequoias
  LA Valley 54 San Joaquin Delta 68 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ College of Sequoias
  Modesto 57 Contra Costa 80 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament
  Glendale 42 Sierra 77 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
Fri. 4 Ventura 65 Santa Rosa 68 Final - OT
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  Pasadena City 58 San Joaquin Delta 64 Final
  39th Annual Tom Gilcrest Invit. Tourn. @ College of Sequoias
  Sacramento City 68 LA Valley 62 Final
  39th Annual Tom Gilcrest Invit. Tourn. @ College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Yuba 72 Modesto 66 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa
  Lassen 68 American River 73 Final
  Cosumnes River 63 De Anza 73 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Laney College
  Foothill 51 Diablo Valley 53 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  Sierra 70 Sequoias 48 Final
Sat. 5 Riverside 65 Sacramento City 71 Final
  39th Gilcrest Tournament @ Porter FH, College of the Sequoias
  Siskiyous 86 American River 77 Final
  Santa Rosa 54 San Joaquin Delta 62 Final
  39th Ann. Gilcrest Invit. Tourn., champ. semifinal #1 @ College of Sequoias
  Laney 42 Diablo Valley 77 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  Mt. San Antonio 54 Sierra 62 Final
  @ VISALIA
Sun. 6 Sacramento City 54 Antelope Valley 48 Final
  39th Gilcrest Tournament @ Porter FH, College of the Sequoias
  Santa Rosa 40 Mt. San Antonio 51 Final
  Diablo Valley 63 Fresno 72 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  San Joaquin Delta 82 Sierra 69 Final
  @ 39th Annual Gilcrest Tournment
Wed. 9 Yuba 61 American River 68 Final
Thu. 10 Sacramento City 70 San Francisco 62 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Contra Costa 73 San Joaquin Delta 80 Final
  Santa Rosa Junior College Tournament @ Santa Rosa
  Mendocino   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Santa Rosa Junior College Tournament
Fri. 11 Modesto 93 Yuba 81 Final
  Sacramento City 65 San Joaquin Delta 59 Final - OT
  @ Santa Rosa
  Cosumnes River 74 Canyons 98 Final
  Solano Showdown @ Solano
  Redwoods 57 Santa Rosa 70 Final
  Santa Rosa Tourney
Sat. 12 San Joaquin Delta 97 Redwoods 49 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Cosumnes River 55 Solano 64 Final
  Solano Showdown
  Sacramento City 66 Santa Rosa 70 Final - OT
  Santa Rosa Junior College Tournament
Thu. 17 American River 84 Lassen 39 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey
Fri. 18 Diablo Valley 67 Contra Costa 78 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  San Diego 36 Sierra 85 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Feather River 51 Sacramento City 64 Final
  Modesto 65 Ohlone 47 Final
  American River 70 Monterey 53 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  East Los Angeles 67 Santa Rosa 74 Final
  Rams Classic Tournament @ Santa Rosa
Sat. 19 Diablo Valley 92 Reedley 50 Final
  San Mateo College Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  Siskiyous 102 American River 78 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey
  Sierra 60 LA Valley 49 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Santa Rosa 49 San Francisco 70 Final
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic
Sun. 20 Diablo Valley 73 Santa Monica 63 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  LA Valley 63 Santa Rosa 67 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  Sierra 68 San Francisco 81 Final
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic
Mon. 21 Las Positas 71 Modesto 66 Final - OT
Sun. 27 Diablo Valley 78 San Francisco 74 Final
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose City College
  San Joaquin Delta 73 Pasadena City 50 Final
  @ San Jose City Tournament
  Santa Rosa 52 San Jose 40 Final
  SJCC Lady Jag Tournament
Mon. 28 Ohlone 44 Sierra 63 Final
  Foothill College Tournament @ Foothill
  Cosumnes River 83 San Mateo 85 Final
  De Anza College Tournament @ DeAnza College Tourney
  Sacramento City 69 Chabot 57 Final
  @ Cupertino, Ca
  Fresno 59 Diablo Valley 60 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
  San Joaquin Delta 64 Santa Rosa 61 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City
Tue. 29 Cosumnes River 68 Porterville 76 Final
  De Anza College Tournament @ De Anza
  Fresno 101 Santa Rosa 68 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose
  Diablo Valley 81 San Joaquin Delta 67 Final
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Sierra 95 Contra Costa 59 Final
  @ Foothill College
  Sacramento City 56 Solano 46 Final
  De Anza Mike Gervasoni Memorial @ Cupertino,Ca
Wed. 30 Sierra 49 Irvine Valley 61 Final
  Foothill College Tournament @ Foothill
  Sacramento City 61 San Mateo 53 Final
  De Anza College Tournament @ De Anza
 
January
Tue. 5 Santa Rosa * 43 American River 44 Final
  Modesto * 34 Cosumnes River 64 Final
  Sierra * 53 Sacramento City 52 Final - OT
  Diablo Valley * 74 San Joaquin Delta 69 Final
Fri. 8 American River * 66 Diablo Valley 75 Final
  Cosumnes River * 46 Santa Rosa 72 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 78 Sierra 66 Final
  Sacramento City * 79 Modesto 40 Final
Tue. 12 American River * 67 San Joaquin Delta 79 Final
  Sierra * 87 Modesto 53 Final
  Santa Rosa * 67 Diablo Valley 68 Final
  Sacramento City * 65 Cosumnes River 55 Final
Fri. 15 Cosumnes River * 70 American River 73 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 51 Sacramento City 59 Final
  Modesto * 58 Santa Rosa 66 Final
  Diablo Valley * 61 Sierra 96 Final
Tue. 19 American River * 72 Modesto 55 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 43 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Red Out Game
  Sacramento City * 60 Diablo Valley 43 Final
  Cosumnes River * 59 Sierra 90 Final
Fri. 22 Sierra * 71 American River 56 Final
  Modesto * 59 San Joaquin Delta 95 Final
  Diablo Valley * 74 Cosumnes River 65 Final
  Santa Rosa * 64 Sacramento City 49 Final
Tue. 26 Sacramento City * 45 American River 41 Final
  Diablo Valley * 66 Modesto 46 Final
  Santa Rosa * 58 Sierra 72 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 87 Cosumnes River 67 Final
Fri. 29 American River * 47 Santa Rosa 51 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 77 Diablo Valley 57 Final
  Cosumnes River * 80 Modesto 64 Final
  Sacramento City * 45 Sierra 80 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 Diablo Valley * 70 American River 63 Final
  Santa Rosa * 78 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  Modesto * 38 Sacramento City 71 Final
  Sierra * 78 San Joaquin Delta 73 Final
Fri. 5 San Joaquin Delta * 58 American River 63 Final
  Modesto * 45 Sierra 86 Final
  Cosumnes River * 62 Sacramento City 66 Final
  Diablo Valley * 68 Santa Rosa 48 Final
Tue. 9 American River * 59 Cosumnes River 64 Final
  Sacramento City * 35 San Joaquin Delta 58 Final
  Santa Rosa * 77 Modesto 41 Final
  Sierra * 77 Diablo Valley 72 Final - OT
Thu. 11 Modesto * 53 American River 75 Final
  Diablo Valley * 58 Sacramento City 67 Final
  Santa Rosa * 74 San Joaquin Delta 61 Final
  Sierra * 93 Cosumnes River 72 Final
Tue. 16 American River * 40 Sierra 64 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 94 Modesto 61 Final
  Cosumnes River * 71 Diablo Valley 72 Final - OT
  Sacramento City * 60 Santa Rosa 73 Final
Fri. 19 American River * 51 Sacramento City 62 Final
  Sierra * 71 Santa Rosa 56 Final
  Modesto * 43 Diablo Valley 79 Final
  Cosumnes River * 57 San Joaquin Delta 95 Final
Wed. 24 Skyline % 78 American River 59 Final
Fri. 26 Merced % 62 Sierra 84 Final
  Contra Costa % 80 Diablo Valley 82 Final - OT
  San Joaquin Delta % 71 Foothill 65 Final
Sat. 27 Chabot % 65 Sacramento City 72 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore % 59 Santa Rosa 74 Final
  2nd Round - Playoffs
 
March
Wed. 2 San Joaquin Delta % 56 Fresno 68 Final
  Sacramento City % 40 Diablo Valley 73 Final
  Santa Rosa % 47 Sierra 72 Final
Sat. 5 Sierra % 62 Fresno 71 Final
  Diablo Valley % 56 San Francisco 64 Final
* Conference
% Post season