2016-17 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Tue. 1 Modesto 65 Hartnell 52 Final
Fri. 4 Monterey 64 Diablo Valley 79 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Laney 58 San Joaquin Delta 92 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  San Jose 57 American River 65 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Delta College
Sat. 5 Merced 45 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Delta Tournament
  Diablo Valley 83 Cuesta 74 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  American River 53 Sequoias 66 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
Sun. 6 American River 89 Merced 59 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Delta College
  East Los Angeles 82 Diablo Valley 67 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
  Sequoias 77 San Joaquin Delta 62 Final
  Delta Tournament
Mon. 7 Siskiyous 100 Cosumnes River 53 Final
Thu. 10 Butte 59 Cosumnes River 82 Final
  CRC Tournament
  Modesto 64 Contra Costa 56 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas
  Diablo Valley 82 Porterville 40 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  American River 72 West Hills-Lemoore 66 Final
  Cosumnes River Tournament @ CRC
  Santa Rosa 46 Merced 53 Final
  Merced Coca Cola Tournament
Fri. 11 LA Trade-Tech 78 Cosumnes River 68 Final
  Cosumnes River Tournament
  American River 88 Feather River 74 Final
  @ Elk Grove
  Siskiyous 60 Sierra 65 Final
  De Anza Tournament Autumn Shootout @ DeAnza
  Foothill 69 Santa Rosa 66 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  Fresno 58 Diablo Valley 72 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced College
  Modesto 35 Cuesta 75 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas
Sat. 12 Feather River 73 Cosumnes River 76 Final
  Modesto 78 EC-Compton Center 46 Final
  Las Positas College Tournament @ Las Positas
  Cypress 65 Diablo Valley 66 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  American River 71 LA Trade-Tech 89 Final
  Cosumnes River College Tournament @ Consumnes River
  Laney 48 Sierra 64 Final
  De Anza College Tournament
Thu. 17 San Joaquin Delta 76 Santa Barbara 56 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
Fri. 18 Sacramento City 39 Fresno 78 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Redwoods 28 Sierra 97 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 69 Saddleback 72 Final - OT
  Gaucho Classic V
Sat. 19 Irvine Valley 56 San Joaquin Delta 66 Final
  Saddleback Tournament - Third Place game @ Saddleback
  Contra Costa 64 Sacramento City 74 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  American River 58 Siskiyous 88 Final
  Foothill 45 Sierra 65 Final
  @ Sierra tournament
Sun. 20 Sacramento City 66 Redwoods 51 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Fresno 55 Sierra 73 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
Tue. 22 Shasta 61 American River 74 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 58 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Modesto 71 Las Positas 67 Final
  Livermore, CA
Fri. 25 Sierra 101 Canyons 58 Final
  Ventura College-Kiwanas Tournament of Champions @ Ventura, CA
Sat. 26 Mt. San Antonio 60 Sierra 68 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura College
Sun. 27 Sierra 74 Ventura 73 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
Tue. 29 Reedley 63 Modesto 52 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Santa Rosa 66 Reedley 37 Final
  Moro (Old) Gym @ 40th Annual Gilcrest Invitational, College of the Sequoias, Visalia
  Cosumnes River 59 Moorpark 62 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Riverside 59 Sacramento City 48 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House, College of Sequoias
  Allan Hancock 58 American River 45 Final
  Cuesta Tournament - Day 1 @ Cuesta College
  Yuba 83 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  Contra Costa Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  Antelope Valley 43 San Joaquin Delta 54 Final
  40th Annual Gilcrest Invitational, College of the Sequoias, Visalia @ College of Sequoias
  Sierra 75 Feather River 63 Final
  @ Redding, Ca
Fri. 2 Monterey 55 American River 84 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ cuesta
  Santa Rosa 44 Mt. San Antonio 63 Final
  40th Annual Gilcrest Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  Cosumnes River 49 San Diego Mesa 56 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Taft 46 Diablo Valley 107 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  San Joaquin Delta 57 Pasadena City 60 Final - OT
  40th Annual Gilcrest Tournament @ Porter Fieldhouse Visalia, CA
  San Mateo 56 Sierra 76 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Mission 79 Sacramento City 66 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ College of Sequoias
Sat. 3 San Jose 53 Diablo Valley 80 Final
  American River 75 Hartnell 54 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Mission Prep H.S.
  Sierra 77 Shasta 46 Final
  Shasta College Tournament
  Santa Rosa 45 San Joaquin Delta 59 Final
  40th Annual Gilcrest Tournament @ College of Sequoias
Sun. 4 Diablo Valley 108 LA Harbor 61 Final
  @ Contra Costa College
  San Joaquin Delta 67 Riverside 61 Final
  Gilcrest Tourn, College of the Sequoias, Visalia @ College of Sequoias
Thu. 8 Sacramento City 59 Mendocino 40 Final
  Caren Franci Invitational @ Santa Rosa Junior College
  Skyline 60 Santa Rosa 56 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Fri. 9 Diablo Valley 82 Las Positas 45 Final
  Fresno City College Tournament @ Fresno City College
  Feather River 84 Cosumnes River 81 Final
  Solano Tournament @ Fairfield
  West Hills-Lemoore 41 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament
  Sacramento City 53 San Francisco 66 Final
  Caren Franci Invitational @ Santa Rosa
Sat. 10 Mendocino 49 Santa Rosa 81 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament
  Sacramento City 69 Skyline 62 Final
  Caren Franci Invitational @ Santa Rosa
  Los Medanos 34 Cosumnes River 102 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament
  Diablo Valley 88 San Jose 38 Final
  @ Fresno
  Ohlone 49 Modesto 53 Final
Sun. 11 Cosumnes River 55 Shasta 58 Final
  Solano Tournament @ Solano
  Diablo Valley 83 Fresno 76 Final
  @ Fresno City College
Thu. 15 Modesto 53 Allan Hancock 65 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  American River 70 Bakersfield 65 Final
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey
Fri. 16 Santa Monica 62 San Joaquin Delta 92 Final
  San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  Modesto 48 Monterey 66 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament
  Santa Ana 80 Sacramento City 77 Final - OT
  West Hills Tournament @ West Hills-Lemore
  Sierra 75 Skyline 47 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  Siskiyous 96 American River 90 Final
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey
  LA Valley 81 Santa Rosa 80 Final - 2OT
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
Sat. 17 American River 74 Lassen 46 Final
  @ Monterey
  Rio Hondo 46 Sacramento City 60 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore, Cal.
  San Bernardino 37 Santa Rosa 82 Final
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco
  San Joaquin Delta 87 Contra Costa 75 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  East Los Angeles 74 Sierra 69 Final
  Rams Classic Tournament @ City college of San Francisco
Sun. 18 Laney 57 Santa Rosa 56 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Fransico
  Sacramento City 64 Santa Barbara 71 Final
  Don Warkentin Memorial - Consolation final @ West Hills-Lemoore
  Sierra 74 LA Valley 42 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 97 Reedley 55 Final
  @ College of San Mateo
Tue. 27 Santa Rosa 48 San Francisco 73 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose
  Feather River 60 Diablo Valley 84 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
  San Joaquin Delta 88 Redwoods 36 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
Wed. 28 Santa Rosa 75 Feather River 59 Final
  @ San Jose
  Cosumnes River 42 Chabot 75 Final
  De Anza Mike Gervasoni Memorial Classic @ De Anza Tournament
  Merced 40 Sacramento City 50 Final
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial @ Cupertino,, CA
  San Francisco 86 Diablo Valley 97 Final
  @ San Jose City College
  San Joaquin Delta 80 Fresno 59 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
Thu. 29 Santa Rosa 52 San Jose 64 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament
  Cosumnes River 81 Porterville 67 Final
  DeAnza Tournament @ De Anza Tournament
  Diablo Valley 55 San Joaquin Delta 64 Final
  @ San Jose City College
  Solano 54 Sacramento City 56 Final
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial @ De Anza
Fri. 30 San Mateo 49 Cosumnes River 47 Final
  Mike Gervisoni Classic @ DeAnza Tournament
  Sacramento City 50 Chabot 65 Final
  Mike Gervasoni Memorial @ De Anza College
 
January
Tue. 3 American River * 60 Santa Rosa 47 Final
  Cosumnes River * 64 Modesto 63 Final
  Sacramento City * 36 Sierra 68 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 65 Diablo Valley 74 Final
Fri. 6 Diablo Valley * 73 American River 67 Final
  Modesto * 45 Sacramento City 65 Final
  Santa Rosa * 67 Cosumnes River 49 Final
  Sierra * 66 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
Tue. 10 Diablo Valley * 76 Santa Rosa 72 Final - OT
  Cosumnes River * 61 Sacramento City 75 Final
  Modesto * 43 Sierra 86 Final
Fri. 13 American River * 69 Cosumnes River 43 Final
  Sacramento City * 48 San Joaquin Delta 78 Final
  Santa Rosa * 66 Modesto 67 Final
  Sierra * 78 Diablo Valley 75 Final
Sun. 15 San Joaquin Delta * 80 American River 84 Final
  postponed from January 10
Tue. 17 Modesto * 59 American River 86 Final
  Diablo Valley * 60 Sacramento City 58 Final
  Santa Rosa * 52 San Joaquin Delta 85 Final
  Sierra * 68 Cosumnes River 48 Final
Fri. 20 American River * 56 Sierra 71 Final
  Sacramento City * 45 Santa Rosa 53 Final
  Cosumnes River * 63 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 76 Modesto 37 Final
Tue. 24 American River * 61 Sacramento City 48 Final
  Sierra * 68 Santa Rosa 56 Final
  Cosumnes River * 53 San Joaquin Delta 95 Final
  Modesto * 40 Diablo Valley 86 Final
Fri. 27 Santa Rosa * 44 American River 62 Final
  Modesto * 49 Cosumnes River 72 Final
  Sierra * 79 Sacramento City 35 Final
  Diablo Valley * 85 San Joaquin Delta 77 Final
Tue. 31 American River * 82 Diablo Valley 103 Final
  Sacramento City * 60 Modesto 53 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 70 Sierra 68 Final
  Cosumnes River * 58 Santa Rosa 64 Final - OT
 
February
Fri. 3 American River * 69 San Joaquin Delta 81 Final
  Sierra * 85 Modesto 46 Final
  Sacramento City * 59 Cosumnes River 47 Final
  Santa Rosa * 55 Diablo Valley 77 Final
Tue. 7 Cosumnes River * 59 American River 70 Final
  Modesto * 47 Santa Rosa 54 Final
  Diablo Valley * 69 Sierra 79 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 78 Sacramento City 44 Final
Fri. 10 American River * 73 Modesto 44 Final
  Sacramento City * 65 Diablo Valley 62 Final
  Cosumnes River * 42 Sierra 78 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 71 Santa Rosa 64 Final
Tue. 14 Sierra * 106 American River 83 Final
  Santa Rosa * 45 Sacramento City 68 Final
  Diablo Valley * 65 Cosumnes River 46 Final
  Modesto * 48 San Joaquin Delta 104 Final
Thu. 16 Sacramento City * 56 American River 70 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 96 Cosumnes River 53 Final
  Diablo Valley * 90 Modesto 50 Final
  Santa Rosa * 48 Sierra 85 Final
Wed. 22 Gavilan % 29 Sacramento City 76 Final
  Nor-Cal Regional Round 1
Fri. 24 American River % 75 Fresno 66 Final
Sat. 25 Sacramento City % 44 Sequoias 77 Final
  Nor-Cal Regional Round 2
  Mission % 87 Diablo Valley 109 Final
  CCCAA Playoffs Bracket: tinyurl.com/heljf3u
  Solano % 64 San Joaquin Delta 68 Final
  Merced % 42 Sierra 60 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Diablo Valley % 74 San Francisco 86 Final
  American River % 43 Sequoias 82 Final
  State Playoffs 3rd Round
  Foothill % 51 Sierra 45 Final
  San Joaquin Delta % 70 Siskiyous 76 Final
* Conference
% Post season