2019-20 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Solano 68 Sierra 85 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic | Hosted by San Joaquin Delta @ Delta College
  Merritt 34 San Joaquin Delta 111 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Sat. 2 American River   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Modesto 69 De Anza 55 Final
  Cosumnes River 53 Siskiyous 90 Final
  Sierra 77 Merced 67 Final
  SJ Delta Tournament @ SJ Delta Gym
  Feather River 51 San Joaquin Delta 115 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Sun. 3 Sierra 61 San Joaquin Delta 80 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Blanchard
Tue. 5 Modesto 69 Las Positas 38 Final
Thu. 7 American River 68 LA Trade-Tech 82 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Los Medanos 34 Folsom Lake 85 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 101 Porterville 29 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College Tournament
  Modesto 84 Napa Valley 32 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 73 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Cypress 64 Santa Rosa 57 Final
  Merced Tournament runs Nov 7-9 @ Merced
Fri. 8 LA Trade-Tech 75 Folsom Lake 72 Final - OT
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Santa Rosa 77 Mission 66 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  American River 80 Los Medanos 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 69 Fresno 58 Final
  Merced JC Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Shasta 68 Cosumnes River 64 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
Sat. 9 Glendale 64 Santa Rosa 55 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  Los Medanos 46 Cosumnes River 68 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  American River 54 Shasta 57 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Folsom Lake 58 Monterey Peninsula 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Diablo Valley 80 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Feather River 80 Sierra 81 Final
Tue. 12 Modesto 97 Hartnell 40 Final
  Marin 41 Folsom Lake 72 Final
Wed. 13 Hartnell 30 Cosumnes River 96 Final
Thu. 14 Butte 76 Diablo Valley 72 Final
  Sierra Tournament @ Sierra College Tournament
  Contra Costa 28 Sierra 88 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
  Napa Valley 44 American River 89 Final
Fri. 15 Yuba 54 Diablo Valley 103 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  Reedley 67 Folsom Lake 71 Final
  COS Crossover @ Porter Field House Visalia,CA
  Santa Rosa 64 San Mateo 48 Final
  Lassen 57 San Joaquin Delta 70 Final
  SkyJag Tournament @ San Jose CC
  San Francisco 52 Sierra 71 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
Sat. 16 Modesto 61 Marin 35 Final
  Folsom Lake 40 Sequoias 65 Final
  COS Crossover
  Diablo Valley 83 Redwoods 73 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Santa Rosa 65 Chabot 91 Final
  Feather River 72 American River 70 Final
  @ American River
  San Joaquin Delta 87 San Jose 31 Final
  SkyJag Tournament
  Fresno 72 Sierra 74 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
Sun. 17 San Joaquin Delta 98 Skyline 57 Final
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament
Wed. 20 American River 48 Butte 59 Final
  Folsom Lake 66 Yuba 68 Final
Thu. 21 Cosumnes River 41 Pasadena City 61 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Shasta 35 Modesto 83 Final
Fri. 22 San Diego Mesa 71 Cosumnes River 60 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
Sat. 23 Santa Barbara 62 Cosumnes River 65 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic @ Santa Ana
  Skyline 43 Folsom Lake 68 Final
  Cabrillo 71 Modesto 80 Final
Mon. 25 Sierra 85 Butte 86 Final
Tue. 26 Folsom Lake 73 Shasta 64 Final
Wed. 27 San Francisco 54 Santa Rosa 39 Final
  Santa Rosa Crossover
 
December
Tue. 3 Yuba 82 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  Santa Rosa 71 Solano 64 Final
Thu. 5 Folsom Lake 62 West Hills-Lemoore 48 Final
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
  San Joaquin Delta 66 LA Valley 49 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Visalia,CA (Porter Field House)
  Santa Rosa 71 Cabrillo 52 Final
  @ De Anza
  San Diego City 54 American River 69 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Diablo Valley 76 Feather River 60 Final
  Butte College Crossover @ Butte College
  Los Medanos 57 Modesto 87 Final
  Modesto Tournament
  West LA 57 Sierra 77 Final
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
Fri. 6 Sierra 88 San Mateo 60 Final
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
  Folsom Lake 44 Merced 73 Final
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
  Monterey Peninsula 58 American River 74 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Mt. San Antonio 46 San Joaquin Delta 44 Final
  43rd Annual Gilcrest Tournament @ Visalia,CA (Porter Field House)
  Modesto 65 Lassen 77 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto College Gym
  Butte 78 Diablo Valley 86 Final - OT
  @ Butte College Crossover
Sat. 7 Diablo Valley 67 Siskiyous 58 Final
  @ Butte College
  Folsom Lake 41 Fresno 40 Final
  Fresno City Tournament
  American River 64 Porterville 43 Final
  @ Cuesta
  San Joaquin Delta 89 Sequoias 56 Final
  Victor Valley 51 Modesto 52 Final
  Modesto Tournament
Wed. 11 Feather River 68 Santa Rosa 51 Final
  Merced 62 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
Fri. 13 San Joaquin Delta 82 Feather River 59 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano Showdown
  Cosumnes River 53 Chabot 82 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Butte 65 Folsom Lake 80 Final
  Chaffey 43 Diablo Valley 82 Final
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ LA Harbor College
Sat. 14 Cosumnes River 48 Solano 67 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California
  San Joaquin Delta 89 Riverside 59 Final
  Southwestern 58 Diablo Valley 96 Final
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ LA Harbor College
Sun. 15 Los Medanos 50 Cosumnes River 74 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Pasadena City 76 Diablo Valley 55 Final
  LA Harbor Round-Robin Tournament @ LA Harbor College
  San Joaquin Delta 80 Chabot 71 Final
  Solano Showdown Championship Game
Wed. 18 San Joaquin Delta * 87 Modesto 55 Final
  Santa Rosa * 46 Folsom Lake 50 Final
Thu. 19 Sierra * 102 Cosumnes River 45 Final
  American River 81 Ohlone 47 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey
Fri. 20 Skyline 61 Sierra 52 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  American River 77 Cabrillo 40 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ MPC
  East Los Angeles 71 Santa Rosa 68 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
Sat. 21 American River 69 Lassen 52 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ MPC Gym
  Laney 45 Sierra 96 Final
  City College of San Francisco tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Modesto 50 San Jose 59 Final
  Santa Rosa 71 West LA 67 Final
  @ San Francisco
Sun. 22 Sierra 94 Santa Rosa 56 Final
  City College of San Francisco tournament @ San Francisco
Tue. 24 Folsom Lake * 56 American River 60 Final
Fri. 27 Las Positas 45 Cosumnes River 78 Final
Sat. 28 Modesto * 52 Sierra 88 Final
  Diablo Valley * 77 Santa Rosa 53 Final
Mon. 30 San Joaquin Delta 71 Folsom Lake 32 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 American River * 67 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  Santa Rosa * 54 Modesto 51 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 83 Sierra 70 Final
Tue. 7 Modesto * 75 American River 72 Final - OT
  @ American River College
  Folsom Lake * 63 Diablo Valley 66 Final
  Cosumnes River * 49 San Joaquin Delta 87 Final
Thu. 9 Sierra * 58 Diablo Valley 73 Final
  Cosumnes River * 50 Folsom Lake 79 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 78 Santa Rosa 41 Final
Sat. 11 Folsom Lake * 88 Modesto 63 Final
  Santa Rosa * 57 Sierra 63 Final
  Diablo Valley * 88 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  American River * 47 San Joaquin Delta 100 Final
  Fan Appreciation Day
Tue. 14 American River * 64 Diablo Valley 74 Final
  Cosumnes River * 48 Modesto 80 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 83 Folsom Lake 53 Final
Fri. 17 Santa Rosa *   American River   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Ohlone   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 21 Sierra *   American River   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
Fri. 24 Cosumnes River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
Tue. 28 American River *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Cosumnes River *   American River   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 4 American River *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Tue. 11 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Thu. 13 Diablo Valley *   American River   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Tue. 18 American River *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Fri. 21 American River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Wed. 26 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs Round 1
  TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  1st Round Playoffs @ Team with Highest Seed Hosts
Fri. 28 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2nd Round Playoffs - Either Feb 28 OR 29 @ Team with Highest Seed Hosts
  TBA - First Round CCCAA State Playoffs   Diablo Valley   TBA
  2/28-2/29
  Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs Round 2
 
March
Fri. 6 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  3rd Round Playoffs -- NorCal Finals -- Either March 6 OR 7 @ Team with Highest Seed Hosts
Sat. 7 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs Round 3
  TBA - Second Round CCCAA State Playoffs   Diablo Valley   TBA
Thu. 12 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2020 CCCAA State Championships @ West Hills Lemoore
  Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament runs 3/12-15 @ Lemoore, CA
Fri. 13 TBA - Final 8 CCCAA State Playoffs   Diablo Valley   TBA
  3/13-3/15
Sat. 14 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2020 CCCAA State Championships @ West Hills Lemoore
Sun. 15 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2020 CCCAA State Championships @ West Hills Lemoore
* Conference
% Post season